Anushka Shetty Wiki, Age, Weight, Height, Family, Boyfriend, Caste, Biography & Images

Anushka Shetty Wiki, Age, Weight, Height, Family, Career, Boyfriend, Hobbies, Father, Caste, Biography, Latest NewsAnushka Shetty‘s real name is Sweety Shetty. She was born in 1981 and Anushka is an Indian actress and model. She works in Telugu and Tamil film industry. Anushka received so many awards for her acting. Read more to know about Anushka Shetty Wiki, Age, Weight, Height, Family, Boyfriend, Caste, Biography & Images.



Wiki/Biography

Real Name
Anushka’s Real name is Sweety Shetty
Born 7 November 1981 (age 37)
Residence Anushka’s Residence address is Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Born Place Puttur, Mangaluru, Karnataka, India
Occupation Actress



Anushka Shetty Career

Anushka made her acting debut in 2005 in the Telugu film “Super”. She also played a role in “Vikramarkudu” Movie in the same year. Anushka has played a role in many movies like Lakshyam (2007), Souryam (2008), Chintakayala Ravi (2008), Vettaikaran (2009 film), Singam (2010), Singam II (2013), Yennai Arindhaal (2015), etc. All these movies were huge commercial successes.

Anushka Shetty Career




Anushka Shetty Career

Age, Height, Weight

Age Anushka Shetty is 35 Years old as of 2019
Height Anushka’s Height is 5 Ft 10 Inch
Weight Anushka’s Weight is 62 KG




Anushka Shetty Age, Height, Weight



Family & Caste

Father Anushka shetty’s father name is A.N. Vital Shetty
Mother Anushka shetty’s mother name is Prafulla Shetty
Brothers Anushka has two brothers – Gunaranjan Shetty and Sai Ramesh Shetty
Religion Hinduism

Anushka Shetty Family, Caste




Hobbies

  • Yoga
  • Reading
  • Traveling
  • Gardening

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.